League Tables

RankPlayerMatchesCorrect
Scores
Correct
Results
Incorrect
Results
Points
1Mark Lawrenson8812314567
2Paul8812304666
3leighlaz889374264
3=Candice883889374264
5Martin887423963
6Ian Haworth8810314761
7TIMMAAYY886424060
8Nick B889324759
9Ivor888334757
10Ivanhoe889295056
11robsmed885414256
12Phil887334854
13Jones1t887324953
14Dan886344852
15Becks886325050
16Paul Merson884374749
17Carole886275545
18Reggie-The-Red882394745
19Jon oconnell292161122
20saints76101275
21EzeAja100464
22Andrew10010
RankPlayerMatchesCorrect
Scores
Correct
Results
Incorrect
Results
Points
1Mark Lawrenson21561021
2Paul21531318
3Ian Haworth21461118
4Becks21361215
5Nick B21281114
6Dan21271213
7Ivor21261312
8Carole21251411
8=Jones1t21251411
10Martin21181211
10=TIMMAAYY21181211
12Reggie-The-Red21171310
13Ivanhoe2116149
13=Candice8832116149
13=Phil2116149
16robsmed2108138
17Paul Merson2107147
17=leighlaz2107147
RankPlayerMatchesCorrect
Scores
Correct
Results
Incorrect
Results
Points
1Paul82157
2TIMMAAYY81437
3Martin81346
3=Mark Lawrenson81346
5Ian Haworth81255
5=Dan81255
5=Carole81255
5=Candice88381255
9robsmed80444
9=Nick B80444
11Becks80353
11=leighlaz80353
11=Jones1t80353
11=Ivanhoe80353
11=Reggie-The-Red80353
16Phil80262
16=Paul Merson80262
16=Ivor80262
Highest season score
TIMMAAYY300 PointsSeason 2016/17
Paul Merson300 PointsSeason 2016/17
Dan300 PointsSeason 2011/12
Highest monthly score
Ian Haworth59 PointsSeason 2014/15, Month 3
Highest weekly score
Ian Haworth27 PointsSeason 2014/15, Week 20
Most monthly wins in season
Paul4 WinsSeason 2015/16
Most weekly wins in season
Dan10 WinsSeason 2011/12
Most correct scores in season
Dan54Season 2011/12