League Tables

RankPlayerMatchesCorrect
Scores
Correct
Results
Incorrect
Results
Points
1Mad Man26340116107236
2One flew over Lukakus Nest26238113111227
3Dan26333118112217
4TractorBoy3926233113116212
5Wranglerposer26334109120211
6Tricky Dicky26331116116209
7Belle Vue Brian25332112109208
8Ballfoot 125730118109208
9layerroadlad26134105122207
10Martin26130117114207
11goodmanwins26230116116206
12Hazza26329118116205
13Flowersandfootball25031110109203
14Gwladys Blue26328118117202
15Sdswa26326124113202
16mickruk26227120115201
17SpeckledJim26325126112201
18Nick B25232104116200
18=Megs26332104127200
20Jsmith222373110799200
21Dazbern26330110123200
22Rascalchops26128116117200
23TIMMAAYY24628115103199
24Carole25527117111198
25Gregs2633398132197
26Squidgy 26329110124197
27Haircut10026327116120197
28robsmed26326119118197
29Honest Clicks26230106126196
30Poch's Dream26231102129195
31Bluemoon199124630105111195
32teenage kickers26224122116194
33Whiteabbey Swifts26227112123193
3445ausaly1924227110105191
35Ivanhoe26026113121191
36Steve`s class24729103115190
37rjos5326327109127190
38Ibeatwilliam26226111125189
39Paul26224117121189
407Oaks Stars26226110126188
41Harry Blaster Carr24727106114187
42pjewolf25023118109187
42=Funny hat man26323118122187
44leighlaz25624114118186
45Freddie53926221122119185
46Ivor26226104132182
47Becks26226101135179
48Willwinner25623109124178
49Biscuits5925323108122177
50MarblEdJohnson26220117125177
51Risky2382698114176
52Raspberry892123625101110176
53begler26319119125176
54mac24825100123175
55Ian Haworth24424103117175
56PowrToch25321112120175
56=alanmogh26221112129175
58jonchick2412599117174
59Phil25321111121174
60Vaux6525817122119173
61Hammer5824524100121172
62Paulday24020111109171
63Reggie-The-Red26221106135169
64Bratboy72nd2622492146164
65pud26320104139164
66Putting Pete26214121127163
67Prod199248788159
68Lindley682192485110157
69Headchef26318103142157
70GazzaSpurs152412096125156
71Candice8832341999116156
72saints7624018102120156
73The Special Joan24517104124155
74Don't call me Vera2331997117154
75RFC1873201218991152
76Johns Best Teams22012108100144
77Librarian Blues202169294140
78Bruce Morrison189159084135
79Ant461 170186983123
80gregfedun160107773107
81Spurs Nutter12913595798
82Andrew_Carr12015515496
83Casa Bago's Barmy Army 12914496691
84speno487910393069
85Bob and spud9511345067
86Sir Kenneth Shankly7012292965
87Scary mary6910283158
88redimps61509241751
89Ginny906335151
90Dobos50509132840
91Squallidus27216922
92Graham dreams372132219
93Coops20212618
94Peterlpool962038917
95Lynh20211717
96Cushie20111814
97scovster20181111
98dysoduck924310
98=Philtowin1024410
98=SuperSeagull1024410
RankPlayerMatchesCorrect
Scores
Correct
Results
Incorrect
Results
Points
1layerroadlad23611629
2Belle Vue Brian23610728
3Hazza23513528
4Nick B2268826
5Steve`s class23511726
5=Tricky Dicky23511726
7Flowersandfootball23414526
845ausaly1922413525
9One flew over Lukakus Nest22411723
9=TIMMAAYY23411823
11Putting Pete23410922
11=Squidgy 23410922
13Willwinner22313622
13=Carole23313722
15Freddie5392249921
15=Harry Blaster Carr23491021
17Biscuits5922312721
17=goodmanwins22312721
17=Gwladys Blue23312821
17=Paulday23312821
21Ivanhoe23481120
21=Honest Clicks23481120
23alanmogh22311820
23=SpeckledJim23311920
23=Megs23311920
23=Bluemoon199123311920
27Jsmith2221214520
27=Wranglerposer23214720
27=Ballfoot 123214720
30Paul233101019
30=leighlaz233101019
30=Dazbern233101019
33Dan23213819
33=Sdswa23213819
33=Martin23213819
36Poch's Dream23391118
37Raspberry892122212818
37=pjewolf23212918
39Hammer5822381117
40Haircut100232111017
40=Mad Man232111017
40=rjos53232111017
43saints76222101016
43=Bratboy72nd232101116
45Ibeatwilliam23113916
45=Phil23113916
45=Rascalchops23113916
45=Gregs23113916
49Funny hat man23016716
50jonchick231121015
50=robsmed231121015
52PowrToch22281214
52=Becks23281314
52=GazzaSpurs1523281314
52=pud23281314
52=TractorBoy3923281314
57teenage kickers221111014
57=Whiteabbey Swifts221111014
59Vaux6523014914
60Headchef231101213
60=Don't call me Vera231101213
627Oaks Stars22191212
62=Reggie-The-Red23191312
64mickruk220121012
64=begler230121112
66The Special Joan19181011
66=MarblEdJohnson23181411
68mac220101210
69Ian Haworth121659
70Candice8832009119
70=Ivor2209139
72Prod101548
73Risky120757
RankPlayerMatchesCorrect
Scores
Correct
Results
Incorrect
Results
Points
1Nick B1043315
2layerroadlad1136215
2=Hazza1136215
4Steve`s class1135314
5Putting Pete1134413
6Willwinner1127213
7Hammer581033412
7=Freddie5391033412
9Wranglerposer1126312
9=Carole1126312
9=TIMMAAYY1126312
9=Squidgy 1126312
9=Sdswa1126312
9=pjewolf1126312
15Raspberry89211025311
15=One flew over Lukakus Nest1025311
15=45ausaly191025311
15=goodmanwins1025311
15=Harry Blaster Carr1125411
15=Belle Vue Brian1125411
15=leighlaz1125411
15=Paul1125411
23pud1124510
23=Tricky Dicky1124510
23=Becks1124510
23=Gwladys Blue1124510
27Jsmith221117310
27=Haircut1001117310
27=Ballfoot 11117310
27=Flowersandfootball1117310
27=Dan1117310
32saints76101639
32=Dazbern111649
32=Rascalchops111649
32=robsmed111649
32=Paulday111649
32=Martin111649
32=Mad Man111649
39Funny hat man110929
40Biscuits59101548
40=Whiteabbey Swifts101548
40=PowrToch101548
40=Poch's Dream111558
40=Megs111558
40=rjos53111558
40=Reggie-The-Red111558
40=Phil111558
40=SpeckledJim111558
40=Bratboy72nd111558
40=Bluemoon1991111558
40=GazzaSpurs15111558
40=Ivanhoe111558
53Ibeatwilliam110838
54Honest Clicks111467
55jonchick110747
55=Vaux65110747
57mickruk100646
57=Gregs110656
57=begler110656
60teenage kickers100555
60=alanmogh100555
60=7Oaks Stars100555
60=Candice883100555
60=Don't call me Vera110565
60=TractorBoy39110565
60=MarblEdJohnson110565
67mac100464
67=Headchef110474
69Ivor100373
70The Special Joan90272
Highest season score
TIMMAAYY300 PointsSeason 2016/17
Paul Merson300 PointsSeason 2016/17
Dan300 PointsSeason 2011/12
Highest monthly score
Mad Man66 PointsSeason 2018/19, Month 5
Highest weekly score
Ian Haworth27 PointsSeason 2014/15, Week 20
Most monthly wins in season
Paul4 WinsSeason 2015/16
Most weekly wins in season
Dan10 WinsSeason 2011/12
Most correct scores in season
Dan54Season 2011/12