League Tables

RankPlayerMatchesCorrect
Scores
Correct
Results
Incorrect
Results
Points
1Mad Man35053151146310
2One flew over Lukakus Nest34851152145305
3Dan35044159147291
4Martin34846152150290
5TractorBoy3934945148156283
6layerroadlad34847140161281
7mickruk34441158145281
8Ballfoot 134440160144280
9Ivanhoe34742153152279
10Megs35046140164278
11SpeckledJim35040157153277
12Wranglerposer35043147160276
13Gwladys Blue35040156154276
14Tricky Dicky35040153157273
15robsmed34736163148271
16Dazbern35040150160270
17TIMMAAYY33339153141270
18pjewolf33738156143270
19Squidgy 35041146163269
20teenage kickers34834165149267
21Hazza35037155158266
22Whiteabbey Swifts34838151159265
23Carole34235159148264
24Sdswa35034162154264
25Belle Vue Brian34038149153263
26Rascalchops34337152154263
27Honest Clicks34939145165262
28Nick B32941138150261
29rjos5335040141169261
30Paul34937150162261
31Flowersandfootball33535155145260
32goodmanwins33637148151259
33Steve`s class33438144152258
3445ausaly1932736150141258
35Phil34036148156256
36Funny hat man35032159159255
37Haircut10035034152164254
38MarblEdJohnson34933154162253
39Gregs35040132178252
40Harry Blaster Carr33436142156250
41Poch's Dream34935145169250
42Bluemoon199133033151146250
43begler34930160159250
44leighlaz34334147162249
45Ibeatwilliam34932151166247
46Freddie53934326167150245
47mac33237131164242
48Willwinner33532144159240
49Vaux6533927159153240
50Risky31835134149239
51Jsmith2229633140123239
52Biscuits5933832143163239
52=pud35032143175239
54jonchick32834135159237
55Hammer5833233138161237
56Raspberry892131134133144235
57Ian Haworth32333136154235
58Putting Pete34925159165234
59Becks34934131184233
60Reggie-The-Red34932137180233
61PowrToch32429145150232
62alanmogh34928148173232
63Paulday32328147148231
64Ivor33731136170229
65Headchef35026143181221
667Oaks Stars31629133154220
67Don't call me Vera32030124166214
68saints7631723139155208
69Candice88329521133141196
70Bratboy72nd29927109163190
71GazzaSpurs1528223111148180
72The Special Joan27019114137171
73Prod199248788159
74Lindley682192485110157
75RFC1873201218991152
76Johns Best Teams22012108100144
77Librarian Blues202169294140
78Bruce Morrison189159084135
79Ant461 180187290126
80gregfedun160107773107
81Spurs Nutter12913595798
82Andrew_Carr12015515496
83Casa Bago's Barmy Army 12914496691
84speno487910393069
85Bob and spud9511345067
86Sir Kenneth Shankly7012292965
87Scary mary6910283158
88redimps61509241751
89Ginny906335151
90Dobos50509132840
91Squallidus27216922
92Graham dreams372132219
93Coops20212618
94Peterlpool962038917
95Lynh20211717
96Cushie20111814
97scovster20181111
98dysoduck924310
98=Philtowin1024410
98=SuperSeagull1024410
RankPlayerMatchesCorrect
Scores
Correct
Results
Incorrect
Results
Points
1Megs3410111341
2pud347171038
3Raspberry8921347161137
4Ivanhoe34619937
5Vaux65348121436
6pjewolf347151236
7robsmed31616934
7=mickruk346161234
9Ballfoot 1345191034
10Mad Man347121533
11Gwladys Blue346151333
11=MarblEdJohnson346151333
13Paul347111632
14teenage kickers345171232
15Harry Blaster Carr346131531
15=Squidgy 346131531
17One flew over Lukakus Nest345161331
17=jonchick345161331
19Gregs346121630
19=Martin346121630
21Nick B346111729
21=Rascalchops346111729
21=SpeckledJim346111729
24Whiteabbey Swifts335141429
24=45ausaly19345141529
24=layerroadlad345141529
27Hammer58344171329
27=Dazbern344171329
29PowrToch343201129
29=Freddie539343201129
31Ian Haworth345131628
31=Don't call me Vera345131628
31=Putting Pete345131628
31=TIMMAAYY345131628
35Willwinner334161328
35=begler344161428
35=Headchef344161428
38Reggie-The-Red34691927
39Wranglerposer345121727
39=rjos53345121727
41Paulday344151527
41=goodmanwins344151527
43Dan343181327
44mac344141626
44=TractorBoy39344141626
44=Carole344141626
47Becks345101925
48Hazza344131725
49Steve`s class343161525
49=Flowersandfootball343161525
51Honest Clicks342191325
52leighlaz343151624
53Poch's Dream342171523
53=Phil342171523
53=Bluemoon1991342171523
56Ivor333131722
56=Haircut100343131822
56=Ibeatwilliam343131822
56=alanmogh343131822
60Risky342161622
60=Belle Vue Brian342161622
62Jsmith22341191422
63Tricky Dicky342151721
64Funny hat man341181521
65Sdswa342141820
66Bratboy72nd253101219
67Biscuits59342131919
68saints76252121118
69Candice883242111117
707Oaks Stars271141217
71GazzaSpurs1525291415
72The Special Joan20261212
RankPlayerMatchesCorrect
Scores
Correct
Results
Incorrect
Results
Points
1SpeckledJim42117
1=jonchick42117
1=MarblEdJohnson42117
1=Mad Man42117
5Hammer5842026
6Ibeatwilliam41215
6=Honest Clicks41215
6=Martin41215
6=layerroadlad41215
6=Becks41215
6=Dan41215
6=Putting Pete41215
6=Paul41215
6=rjos5341215
6=Tricky Dicky41215
6=TractorBoy3941215
6=Sdswa41215
6=Wranglerposer41215
19Willwinner41124
19=Gwladys Blue41124
21Bluemoon199140404
21=Ivor40404
23leighlaz40313
23=Headchef40313
23=Funny hat man40313
23=begler40313
23=45ausaly1940313
23=Squidgy 40313
23=saints7640313
23=Phil40313
23=Rascalchops40313
23=One flew over Lukakus Nest40313
23=Nick B40313
34Megs40222
34=pud40222
34=pjewolf40222
34=Reggie-The-Red40222
34=TIMMAAYY40222
34=teenage kickers40222
34=Steve`s class40222
34=robsmed40222
34=Whiteabbey Swifts40222
34=Ballfoot 140222
34=alanmogh40222
34=Freddie53940222
34=Flowersandfootball40222
34=Don't call me Vera40222
34=Dazbern40222
34=Carole40222
34=Gregs40222
34=Hazza40222
34=Harry Blaster Carr40222
34=Haircut10040222
34=Belle Vue Brian40222
55mac20111
55=goodmanwins20111
55=Biscuits5920111
55=7Oaks Stars40131
55=Ivanhoe40131
55=Vaux6540131
55=Raspberry892140131
62Risky00000
62=Paulday00000
62=PowrToch00000
62=Ian Haworth20020
62=Poch's Dream40040
Highest season score
TIMMAAYY300 PointsSeason 2016/17
Paul Merson300 PointsSeason 2016/17
Dan300 PointsSeason 2011/12
Highest monthly score
Mad Man66 PointsSeason 2018/19, Month 5
Highest weekly score
Ian Haworth27 PointsSeason 2014/15, Week 20
Most monthly wins in season
Paul4 WinsSeason 2015/16
Most weekly wins in season
Dan10 WinsSeason 2011/12
Most correct scores in season
Dan54Season 2011/12